1209 Grant St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Grant St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $88,594, approximately $64 per square foot. 1209 Grant St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Gologram Richard L
Bought by
Gologram Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Weigel Rose V
Bought by
Lance Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gologram Diana | -- | -- | |
| Lance Patricia A | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 | $17,840 | $3,196 | $14,644 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $17,840 | $3,196 | $14,644 |
| 2022 | $834 | $10,494 | $1,880 | $8,614 |
| 2021 | $835 | $10,494 | $1,880 | $8,614 |
| 2020 | $824 | $10,490 | $1,880 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $12,120 | $3,150 | $8,970 |
| 2018 | $995 | $12,120 | $3,150 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $12,120 | $3,150 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $14,160 | $3,670 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $14,160 | $3,670 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $14,160 | $3,670 | $10,490 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $15,030 | $3,670 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map