Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Koblin Glass
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
(248) 644-6700
10 in this area
333 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $355,000
HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 4/13/2025 AT 4PM! Great curb appeal on this 3 bedroom 2 full bath charmer on a great street in Berkley. This move in ready bungalow checks all the boxes with a large living room with coved ceilings, original picture railing and spacious formal dining room that opens to a well thought out kitchen with tons of custom cupboards to the ceiling and Stainless Steel appliances. Oak flooring flows through the hallway to two bedrooms and a charming vintage full bath that is in excellent condition. The hallway has a nice sized closet as well as a charming built in with book shelves and an additional cupboard. The second floor has everything you want in a Primary Suite, including a new full bathroom (2021) with a large Euro-shower, and a double vanity! There is also plenty of room for all of your clothing and shoes in the large hanging closet and an additional custom shelving system. The basement is an open space just waiting for your custom finishes. The large yard has a beautiful brick paver patio and decking, a large shed and is completely fenced in. Walk to downtown Royal Oak and all of the great shops and restaurants on Coolidge in Berkley. Furnace and AC new in 2024--high efficiency Lennox. Award winning Berkley schools is the icing on the cake. So prepare to fall in love. Bring your things and move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham License #6506047370 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulos Racha | $325,500 | Capital Title | |
| Boulos Racha | $325,500 | Capital Title | |
| Murray Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Peter | $251,000 | First American Title | |
| Robinson Andrew | $144,000 | Reputation First Title Agenc | |
| Kinsman Carolyn S | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Andrew | $139,680 | |
| Closed | Kinsman Carolyn S | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $325,500 | +6.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +21.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $251,000 | +6.8% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +63.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Sold | $144,000 | -20.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $120,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $112,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $96,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $91,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $86,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $84,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Koblin Glass
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
(248) 644-6700
10 in this area
333 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dana Cooper
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
(248) 658-8030
14 in this area
352 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexander Mansour
Realty Executives
(313) 622-9641
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Stanton
Stanton & Associates-Realtors
(248) 379-8920
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laurie Glass
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
(248) 217-8237
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Evans
Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC
(734) 992-5515
20 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250024082