1209 Maplepark Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $162,507 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Maplepark Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $175,627, approximately $160 per square foot. 1209 Maplepark Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Kruse David Ron
Bought by
Kirby Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,035
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kruse David Ron
Bought by
Kruse David Ron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Richard C | $96,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kruse David Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Richard C | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $46,740 | $11,260 | $35,480 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $41,660 | $10,040 | $31,620 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $37,940 | $9,140 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $35,000 | $8,430 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $34,310 | $8,260 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $33,640 | $8,100 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $32,940 | $7,930 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $32,430 | $7,810 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $32,430 | $7,810 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $31,760 | $7,650 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $31,190 | $7,510 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $31,190 | $7,510 | $23,680 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $31,190 | $7,510 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map