1209 Morrison Trail Edmond, OK 73012
The Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Morrison Trail, Edmond, OK 73012 and is currently estimated at $223,357, approximately $142 per square foot. 1209 Morrison Trail is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $13,862 | $1,847 | $12,015 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $13,862 | $1,958 | $11,904 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $13,862 | $2,226 | $11,636 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $13,862 | $2,531 | $11,331 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $13,862 | $2,504 | $11,358 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $13,862 | $2,530 | $11,332 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $13,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $13,861 | $2,666 | $11,195 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $13,862 | $2,370 | $11,492 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,861 | $2,468 | $11,393 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $13,862 | $2,584 | $11,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map