1209 N 3rd St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $116,861 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N 3rd St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $143,965, approximately $158 per square foot. 1209 N 3rd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $673 | $10,500 | $1,500 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $673 | $10,500 | $1,500 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $672 | $10,500 | $1,500 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $671 | $10,500 | $1,500 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $626 | $9,600 | $1,200 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $625 | $9,600 | $1,200 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $609 | $9,600 | $1,200 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $607 | $9,600 | $1,200 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $547 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $544 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $1,400 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map