1209 N Beach St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,790 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N Beach St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $366,198, approximately $199 per square foot. 1209 N Beach St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Huisman Paula M
Bought by
Motosicky Keith A and Motosicky Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,166
Outstanding Balance
$88,773
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Motosicky Keith A and Motosicky Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1979
Bought by
Motosicky Keith A and Motosicky Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motosicky Keith A | $138,000 | Waterside Title Co | |
| Motosicky Keith A | $64,500 | -- | |
| Motosicky Keith A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History