1209 N Evans St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N Evans St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $157,885, approximately $134 per square foot. 1209 N Evans St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Sexton Mark A and Sexton Laurie A
Bought by
Sexton Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,825
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$84,060
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Laurie A | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Laurie A | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $47,794 | $6,173 | $41,621 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $45,377 | $5,861 | $39,516 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $37,068 | $4,788 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $36,139 | $4,668 | $31,471 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $36,139 | $4,668 | $31,471 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $36,139 | $4,668 | $31,471 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $35,640 | $4,604 | $31,036 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $36,146 | $4,669 | $31,477 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $37,225 | $4,808 | $32,417 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $36,732 | $4,744 | $31,988 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $35,534 | $4,744 | $30,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,499 | $4,606 | $29,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map