Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Oxbridge Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $1,001,706, approximately $273 per square foot. 1209 Oxbridge Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Lugo Victor A and Fontaine Renee
Bought by
Smith Charles R and Smith Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Przybycin Francis W and Collier Diane Louise
Bought by
Lugo Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Frsybycin Francis W and Frsybycin Collier L
Bought by
Frsybycin Francis W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
The Kell Group Ltd
Bought by
Przybycin Francis W and Collier Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,850
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area