NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1209 Pine St South Pasadena, CA 91030

Estimated Value: $1,586,896

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$1,984/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Carpet
  • Monterey Hills Elementary Rated A+
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2018

Cozy and spacious 2 bedroom lower level apartment in great location of South Pasadena. Features include open dining area and opens up to living room with fireplace, updated bathroom, laundry hook ups. A must see.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sara Ramirez

M&M Bryant Real Estate Inc License #01970651 Listed on: 09/26/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Sara Ramirez

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,383 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5319035016

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,383 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Deposit Security: 2025

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable - 1007242
  • Zoning: SPR310000*
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5319035016
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.47

Utilities

  • Appliances: Refrigerator

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7383.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7383.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Mack Frederick D
Bought by
Mack Frederick D and Frederick D Mack Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,586,896

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Haag Donald M
Bought by
Mack Frederick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Mack Frederick D -- --
Mack Frederick D $350,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mack Frederick D $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2018 09/26/18 For Rent $1,975 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,278 $587,872 $238,503 $349,369
2024 $8,278 $576,346 $233,827 $342,519
2023 $8,114 $565,046 $229,243 $335,803
2022 $7,939 $553,968 $224,749 $329,219
2021 $7,792 $543,107 $220,343 $322,764
2019 $7,571 $527,000 $213,808 $313,192
2018 $7,312 $516,667 $209,616 $307,051
2016 $6,793 $496,606 $201,477 $295,129
2015 $6,681 $489,147 $198,451 $290,696
2014 $6,618 $479,566 $194,564 $285,002
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-818004753

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5319-035-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.