1209 Rosefinch Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $455,599
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Rosefinch Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $440,400, approximately $206 per square foot. 1209 Rosefinch Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Lin Shuqin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Kllb Aiv Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Shuqin | $460,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lin Shuqin | $460,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $950,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $469,940 | $81,900 | $388,040 |
| 2024 | $874 | $62,650 | $62,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map