1209 S 4th St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 S 4th St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $152,171, approximately $159 per square foot. 1209 S 4th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Powers Daniel J and Powers Dorothy
Bought by
Kathleen C and Kathleen Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $15,000 | $1,100 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $885 | $13,800 | $1,100 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $885 | $13,800 | $1,100 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $890 | $13,900 | $1,100 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $888 | $13,900 | $1,100 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $802 | $12,300 | $900 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $801 | $12,300 | $900 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $780 | $12,300 | $900 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $778 | $12,300 | $900 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $721 | $11,200 | $1,000 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $717 | $11,200 | $1,000 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $1,000 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map