Seller's Agent in 2016
Blake Pryor, CCIM
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev
(217) 725-9518
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,991
Bi-level office building for sale and lease near downtown Springfield. Lower level (Suites C1 & C2) is leased. The 2 upper level suites are available: Suite A (800 SF) is available for $500/mo. It has 3 private offices, break area, private bathroom and an open reception area. Suite B (1,200 SF) is available for $800/mo. It has 6 private offices, break area, private bathroom and an open reception area. 19 on-site parking spaces, with plenty of street parking available. Tenant pays own electric.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev License #475159138 Listed on: 07/08/2016
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1209 Building Llc | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 1209 Building Llc | -- | Delano Law Offices Llc | |
| 1209 Building Llc | -- | Delano Law Offices Llc | |
| Debackere Development Llc | $130,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1209 Building Llc | $143,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Debackere Development Llc | $110,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $800 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2009 06/23/09 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,827 | $69,370 | $23,140 | $46,230 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $48,583 | $21,136 | $27,447 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $46,085 | $20,049 | $26,036 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $44,359 | $19,298 | $25,061 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $44,426 | $19,327 | $25,099 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $43,332 | $19,260 | $24,072 |
| 2018 | $8,911 | $105,465 | $19,164 | $86,301 |
| 2017 | $8,726 | $104,101 | $18,916 | $85,185 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $102,583 | $18,640 | $83,943 |
| 2015 | $8,472 | $101,356 | $18,417 | $82,939 |
| 2014 | $8,345 | $100,701 | $18,298 | $82,403 |
| 2013 | $8,159 | $100,701 | $18,298 | $82,403 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Blake Pryor, CCIM
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev
(217) 725-9518
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
2
Seller's Agent in 2013
240 Broker240
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA164320
APN: 14-34.0-360-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.