1209 S Duff St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $247,878
4
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 S Duff St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $209,720, approximately $226 per square foot. 1209 S Duff St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $239,326 | $15,050 | $224,276 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $181,385 | $15,050 | $166,335 |
| 2023 | $0 | $177,687 | $11,352 | $166,335 |
| 2022 | $0 | $105,305 | $10,320 | $94,985 |
| 2021 | -- | $95,130 | $10,320 | $84,810 |
| 2020 | $0 | $90,400 | $9,630 | $80,770 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,400 | $9,630 | $80,770 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,525 | $8,600 | $76,925 |
| 2017 | -- | $83,520 | $8,105 | $75,415 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,935 | $0 | $73,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map