1209 S Willow Dr Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated payment $1,322/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Family Room
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Living Room
- Carpet
About This Home
Newly remodeled ranch style home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home and pole barn sits on a corner lot near the park. Open concept in the kitchen/dining room/living room. Kitchen has an island with a butcher block countertop. Fresh paint throughout the house. Master bedroom has a tiled walk-in shower, vanity and toilet. Guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo, vanity and toilet. There is also a family for extra entertainment. The house has new vinyl siding. New Furnace Jan 2026. New metal roof and fenced in backyard March 2026. Call today for your private showing. Agent related to seller. Contingent upon seller purchasing another house.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 11,900 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,790 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $52,240 | $5,823 | $46,417 |
| 2024 | $829 | $49,061 | $5,469 | $43,592 |
| 2023 | $850 | $43,218 | $4,818 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $866 | $41,066 | $4,578 | $36,488 |
| 2021 | $866 | $39,517 | $4,405 | $35,112 |
| 2020 | $860 | $39,517 | $4,405 | $35,112 |
| 2019 | $853 | $39,517 | $4,405 | $35,112 |
| 2018 | $858 | $37,217 | $4,149 | $33,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,321 | $3,715 | $29,606 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -0.8% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $126,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $113,400 | New Conventional |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11599539
APN: 05-4-04-020-032-000
- 1110 S Walters St
- 1102 S Willow Dr
- 1109 S Walters St
- 608 S Argus St
- 109 W Ash St
- 108 W Chaplin St
- 1214 S Prairie St
- 1505 S Pickford St
- 1408 S Cross St
- 601 W Pine St
- 301 E Emmons St
- 803 W Pine St
- 408 E Saint Petersburg St
- 701 W Walnut St
- 203 S Reed St
- 706 S Jones St
- 607 E Clearwater St
- 412 E Walnut St
- 604 E Pine St
- 316 N Howard St
- 205 S Walters St Unit 1
- 502 E Emmons St Unit 502 E Emmons St
- 508 E Emmons St Unit 508 E Emmons St
- 409 E Walnut St Unit 5
- 302 E Mefford St Unit 306A E. Mefford Ave.
- 10065 N Main St Unit 2
- 10854 Country Club Rd Unit 10788
- 332 N French St
- 1811 Pine St
- 833 E Davis St
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2928 E Buckskin Dr Unit 2928
- 2925 E Shetland Dr Unit 2925 Buckskin
- 201-223 W Saint Clair St
- 10 Benjamin Ln