1209 SE 260th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $491,967
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 SE 260th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $369,322, approximately $213 per square foot. 1209 SE 260th Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Leesville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Bought by
Brzuchalski Carl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzuchalski Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $40,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $28,140 | $5,300 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $25,720 | $2,920 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map