1209 SE E St Bentonville, AR 72712
Estimated Value: $347,914 - $459,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 SE E St, Bentonville, AR 72712 and is currently estimated at $412,229, approximately $313 per square foot. 1209 SE E St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ruth Barker Middle School, R.E. Baker Elementary School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1991
Bought by
Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1985
Bought by
Collins
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson | $49,000 | -- | |
| Collins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $66,715 | $15,000 | $51,715 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $66,715 | $15,000 | $51,715 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $30,300 | $8,600 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $829 | $30,300 | $8,600 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $771 | $30,300 | $8,600 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $21,250 | $3,800 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $21,250 | $3,800 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $933 | $21,250 | $3,800 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $471 | $21,250 | $3,800 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $471 | $21,250 | $3,800 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $823 | $21,520 | $4,000 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $473 | $21,520 | $4,000 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map