1209 Springhill Rd Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $296,237 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Springhill Rd, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $345,559, approximately $252 per square foot. 1209 Springhill Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Davis Richard A
Bought by
Davis Clarence E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Davis Garris R
Bought by
Davis Clarence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Clarence E | -- | -- | |
| Davis Clarence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $170,074 | $52,234 | $117,840 |
| 2024 | $998 | $6,803 | $2,089 | $4,714 |
| 2023 | $998 | $6,803 | $2,089 | $4,714 |
| 2022 | $973 | $5,916 | $1,332 | $4,584 |
| 2021 | $919 | $5,910 | $1,332 | $4,584 |
| 2020 | $868 | $5,916 | $1,332 | $4,584 |
| 2019 | $899 | $5,916 | $1,332 | $4,584 |
| 2018 | $831 | $5,144 | $1,400 | $3,744 |
| 2017 | $815 | $5,144 | $1,400 | $3,744 |
| 2016 | $828 | $5,140 | $1,400 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $732 | $5,140 | $1,400 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $705 | $5,140 | $1,400 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,140 | $1,400 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map