1209 State Rd Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 State Rd, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $337,505, approximately $243 per square foot. 1209 State Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Sold by
Crain Robert S and Crain Bertha V
Bought by
Mayko Steven F and Mayko Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayko Steven F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $14,400 | $1,840 | $12,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map