1209 York Cir Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $133,608 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 York Cir, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $136,402, approximately $118 per square foot. 1209 York Cir is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Fleming Keith and Fleming Mary B
Bought by
Mcbride Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Andrea D | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcbride Andrea D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $9,640 | $2,320 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $453 | $9,020 | $1,320 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $422 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map