12095 Road 8 Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $238,297 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12095 Road 8, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $258,324, approximately $130 per square foot. 12095 Road 8 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $56,040 | $7,880 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $56,040 | $7,880 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $46,250 | $6,010 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $46,250 | $6,010 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $46,510 | $6,010 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $35,450 | $5,850 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $39,310 | $6,010 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $39,310 | $6,010 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $39,310 | $6,010 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $35,450 | $5,850 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $35,450 | $5,850 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $35,450 | $5,850 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $35,450 | $5,850 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map