12096 W Euclid Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,120,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12096 W Euclid Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $952,859, approximately $261 per square foot. 12096 W Euclid Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Groves Stephen R
Bought by
Stephen Rayne Groves Revocable Living Trust and Groves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Groves Mary K
Bought by
Groves Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Groves Mary Katerine
Bought by
Groves Stephen Rayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Groves Stephen R and Groves Mary K
Bought by
Groves Stephen R and Groves Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,577
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Heffelfinger Gary J and Heffelfinger Margret L
Bought by
Groves Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,886
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Groves Lakenna E
Bought by
Groves Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,886
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Rayne Groves Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groves Stephen R | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groves Stephen Rayne | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Stephen R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Groves Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Groves Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groves Stephen R | $390,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Stephen R | $246,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Stephen R | $246,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $896,639 | $521,829 | $374,810 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $886,429 | $504,329 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $886,429 | $504,329 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $875,247 | $493,147 | $382,100 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $521,297 | $245,657 | $275,640 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $433,654 | $204,714 | $228,940 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $413,604 | $197,924 | $215,680 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $377,220 | $179,750 | $197,470 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $357,426 | $160,986 | $196,440 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $340,815 | $151,245 | $189,570 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $268,740 | $84,700 | $184,040 |
| 2013 | $2,972 | $252,040 | $113,920 | $138,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map