12097 Hudson Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $527,562
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12097 Hudson Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $520,391, approximately $254 per square foot. 12097 Hudson Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Bought by
Doss Eugene T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,054
Outstanding Balance
$218,525
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$301,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Butler Toni M and Butler Chris
Bought by
Doss Eugene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,633
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Butler Toni M and Downs Jerry D
Bought by
Butler Toni M and Butler Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Butler Toni M and Downs Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,278
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Eugene T | -- | -- | |
| Doss Eugene T | $270,700 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Butler Toni M | -- | -- | |
| Butler Toni M | $128,430 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doss Eugene T | $279,054 | |
| Closed | Doss Eugene T | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Doss Eugene T | $279,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Toni M | $126,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $36,040 | $6,800 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $33,130 | $6,250 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $38,560 | $6,090 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $26,240 | $6,120 | $20,120 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $26,240 | $6,120 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $26,020 | $6,290 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $26,020 | $6,290 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $23,740 | $6,700 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $23,740 | $6,700 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,140 | $2,870 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map