12098 4th Ave Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,927 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12098 4th Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $109,464. 12098 4th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $7,578 | $6,300 | $1,278 |
| 2023 | $354 | $7,578 | $6,300 | $1,278 |
| 2022 | $436 | $7,522 | $6,286 | $1,236 |
| 2021 | $433 | $7,522 | $6,286 | $1,236 |
| 2020 | $428 | $7,522 | $6,286 | $1,236 |
| 2019 | $410 | $6,598 | $5,513 | $1,085 |
| 2018 | $388 | $6,598 | $5,513 | $1,085 |
| 2017 | $371 | $6,598 | $5,513 | $1,085 |
| 2016 | $363 | $6,290 | $5,355 | $935 |
| 2015 | $361 | $6,290 | $5,355 | $935 |
| 2014 | $361 | $6,290 | $5,355 | $935 |
| 2013 | $348 | $6,167 | $5,250 | $917 |
Source: Public Records
Map