121 23rd St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $482,955
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 23rd St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $458,739, approximately $333 per square foot. 121 23rd St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, Williston Trinity Christian School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Hass Brandie L and Buckingham Brandie L
Bought by
Hass Ryan William and Hass Brandie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Buckingham Justin R
Bought by
Buckingham Brandie L and Hickel Brandie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hass Ryan William | -- | None Available | |
| Buckingham Brandie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $258,510 | $38,415 | $220,095 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $267,910 | $38,415 | $229,495 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $256,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $240,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $240,565 | $38,415 | $202,150 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $235,600 | $38,400 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $213,800 | $32,950 | $180,850 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $220,850 | $32,950 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $205,750 | $17,850 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $231,250 | $17,850 | $213,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,300 | $11,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map