RENTED JUN 1, 2025

121 3rd Ave Indialantic, FL 32903

Estimated Value: $345,058 - $411,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Indialantic Elementary School Rated A-
  • Rear Porch
  • 3-minute walk to James H. Nance Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

Beautifully updated pool home in popular Indialantic By the Sea. Unbeatable location! Directly across from the Indialantic Boardwalk/Nance Park. Walk, bike, golfcart to countless shops, restaurants, beach bars and Publix.
Spacious kitchen, dinning, formal living room plus family room with fireplace. The fenced backyard is a private oasis with a pool, tiki hut and tropical vegetation. Pool and lawn care included. Can be rented completely furnished. Owner will consider various lease terms and pets on a case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Boesch

Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside License #684723 Listed on: 05/13/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/23/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-38-31-Eo-00025.0-0007.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2025-05-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Indialantic By The Sea
  • Architectural Style: Half Duplex
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 50.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Beautifully updated pool home in popular Indialantic By the Sea. Unbeatable location! Directly across from the Indialantic Boardwalk/Nance Park. Walk, bike, golfcart to countless shops, restaurants, beach bars and Publix. Spacious kitchen, dinning, formal living room plus family room with fireplace. The fenced backyard is a private oasis with a pool, tiki hut and tropical vegetation. Pool and lawn care included. Can be rented completely furnished. Owner will consider various lease terms and pets on a case by case basis.
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-38-31-Eo-00025.0-0007.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indialantic
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Henebury H Faye
Bought by
Boesch Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
$382,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Henebury H Faye
Bought by
Henebury H Faye and Verity Debra R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Nunchuck Paul V and Nunchuck Monica Anne
Bought by
Huvar James F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boesch Kenneth W $62,000 Attorney
Henebury H Faye -- Attorney
Huvar James F $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $2,800 -- --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,290 $246,460 -- --
2024 $4,067 $248,450 -- --
2023 $4,067 $245,710 $100,000 $145,710
2022 $3,533 $219,760 $0 $0
2021 $3,309 $180,100 $85,000 $95,100
2020 $3,144 $168,280 $75,000 $93,280
2019 $3,213 $169,860 $75,000 $94,860
2018 $1,138 $98,350 $0 $0
2017 $1,094 $96,330 $0 $0
2016 $1,093 $94,350 $45,000 $49,350
2015 $1,124 $93,700 $45,000 $48,700
2014 $1,126 $92,960 $43,000 $49,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1044410

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-38-31-EO-00025.0-0006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.