Estimated Value: $61,313 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 4th St, Olar, SC 29843 and is currently estimated at $90,828, approximately $113 per square foot. 121 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Bought by
Williams Eddie and Williams Sally M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $540 | $60 | $480 |
| 2024 | $70 | $540 | $60 | $480 |
| 2023 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2022 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2021 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2020 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2019 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2018 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2017 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2016 | $70 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2015 | $11,800 | $470 | $60 | $410 |
| 2011 | -- | $470 | $60 | $410 |
Source: Public Records
Map