121 5th St Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Estimated Value: $283,430 - $363,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 5th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456 and is currently estimated at $308,108, approximately $550 per square foot. 121 5th St is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Wanstrath Adrienne Gay
Bought by
Wanstrath Gerald William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanstrath Gerald William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $99,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $377 | $96,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $377 | $93,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $88,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $85,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $84,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $82,596 | $57,400 | $25,196 |
| 2018 | $712 | $82,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $81,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $80,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $80,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $675 | $79,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map