121 7th St SE Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 7th St SE, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $234,264, approximately $112 per square foot. 121 7th St SE is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Curington Robert A
Bought by
Jones Julie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,406
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Curington Virginia D
Bought by
Curington Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Curington Virginia
Bought by
Curington Robert A and Curington Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Curington Robert A
Bought by
Curington Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Curington Robert A
Bought by
Curington Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1962
Bought by
Curington Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Julie H | $142,500 | -- | |
| Curington Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Curington Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Curington Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Curington Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Curington Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Julie H | $122,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $91,448 | $2,640 | $88,808 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $91,448 | $2,640 | $88,808 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $87,648 | $2,640 | $85,008 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $77,928 | $2,640 | $75,288 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $60,088 | $2,640 | $57,448 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $60,088 | $2,640 | $57,448 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,863 | $3,200 | $40,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,862 | $3,200 | $40,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map