Estimated Value: $392,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Addax Dr, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $402,087, approximately $180 per square foot. 121 Addax Dr is a home with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Grayson Brian Darrell and Grayson Whitney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,332
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Brian Darrell | $178,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grayson Brian Darrell | $175,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $134,050 | $31,010 | $103,040 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $122,120 | $31,010 | $91,110 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $122,120 | $31,010 | $91,110 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $79,980 | $20,090 | $59,890 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $79,980 | $20,090 | $59,890 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $79,980 | $20,090 | $59,890 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $64,650 | $12,570 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map