121 Adella Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,457 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Adella Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $214,114, approximately $198 per square foot. 121 Adella Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Weese Shirley and Hegland Phyllis
Bought by
James Beverly A and James Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,637 | $44,676 | $7,270 | $37,406 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $39,694 | $6,459 | $33,235 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $35,906 | $5,843 | $30,063 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $33,535 | $5,457 | $28,078 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $31,847 | $5,182 | $26,665 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $29,598 | $4,816 | $24,782 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $26,551 | $4,333 | $22,218 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $24,139 | $3,939 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $22,120 | $3,620 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $20,800 | $3,400 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $20,700 | $3,400 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $21,959 | $3,783 | $18,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map