121 Alpine Highlands Rd Iron River, MI 49935
Estimated Value: $214,006 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Alpine Highlands Rd, Iron River, MI 49935 and is currently estimated at $267,252, approximately $128 per square foot. 121 Alpine Highlands Rd is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Stambaugh Elementary School, West Iron County Middle School, and West Iron County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Meier Mark A
Bought by
Meier Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Lamke Michael and Lamke Pamela
Bought by
Meier Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Meier Mark A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $111,300 | $111,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $71,300 | $71,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $93,700 | $93,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $68,860 | $68,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $66,192 | $66,192 | $0 |