NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Armitage Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2018

Last sale price $127,200 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of November 2018

THIS BEAUTIFUL RANCH FEATURES THREE BEDROOMS,1 FULL BATH WITH WHIRLPOOL TUB. HARDWOOD FLOORS FRESHLY REDONE, WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, NEWER KITCHEN WITH NEWER COUNTERS. NEW WINDOWS THROUGHOUT WITH LIFE TIME WARRANTY, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BAR AND ADDITIONAL FIREPLACE.CENTRAL AIR, FULLY FENCED IN YARD,ABOVE GROUND POOL, NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND YOU. THIS HOME HAS BEEN WELL CARED FOR OVER THE YEARS AND READY FOR YOU TO CALL HOME. COME SEE TODAY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerrie Proud

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40PR1161869 Listed on: 08/19/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Eugene Komuda

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401288999

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-098-000-0010-035-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,491

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,505 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: TAKE BEAR RD TO ALLEN RD. TAKE ALLEN RD AND THEN A RIGHT ON ARMITAGE DR
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1952
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-098-000-0010-035-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8505.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3491.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2018
Closed on
Nov 11, 2018
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$127,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,800
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$209,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$124,896
Outstanding Balance
$107,541
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,727

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Perrianne $127,200 --
Hunt Perrianne $127,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Perrianne $124,896
Closed Hunt Perrianne $124,896
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Sold $127,200 +1.8% $147 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Price Changed $124,900 -3.2% $145 / Sq Ft
08/19/2018 08/19/18 For Sale $129,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,000 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2024 $4,000 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2023 $3,858 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2022 $3,941 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2021 $3,900 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2020 $3,734 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2019 $1,530 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2018 $2,874 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2017 $1,472 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2016 $2,758 $3,650 $400 $3,250
2015 -- $3,650 $400 $3,250
2014 -- $3,650 $400 $3,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1141885

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-098-000-0010-035-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.