121 Arrowgate Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $540,886 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Arrowgate Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $590,222, approximately $358 per square foot. 121 Arrowgate Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Nafer Kazemiashatiani and Nafafr Kamali
Bought by
Kazemiashtiani Taghi and Kazemi Nahid K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hadsall Joan
Bought by
Nafer Kazemiashatiani and Nafafr Kamali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,332
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
C & M Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hadsall Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazemiashtiani Taghi | -- | Attorney | |
| Nafer Kazemiashatiani | $470,000 | -- | |
| Hadsall Joan | $261,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nafer Kazemiashatiani | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadsall Joan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $9,652 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $9,652 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $9,274 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $9,075 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $8,959 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $8,847 | $349,700 | $145,000 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $9,084 | $248,200 | $60,000 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $8,975 | $248,200 | $60,000 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $8,836 | $248,200 | $60,000 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map