Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly McDonald
Keller Williams Realty Madison
(256) 990-1004
48 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $320,000
Charming full brick 3/2 ranch home in Potters Mill Subdivision! All hardwoods throughout, granite in kitchen, isolated master and fully fenced backyard that backs up to the woods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Madison License #78145 Listed on: 03/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ivan Adolfo | $305,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Bryan D | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Coan John V | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Dave | $157,000 | Merchants Fidelity & Title C | |
| Tritch Gary L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ivan Adolfo | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Coan John V | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tritch Gary L | $159,962 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $29,000 | $5,080 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $27,120 | $5,500 | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $26,680 | $5,500 | $21,180 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $43,540 | $8,120 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $36,120 | $6,600 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $977 | $17,410 | $2,790 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $798 | $15,900 | $2,790 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $791 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $854 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly McDonald
Keller Williams Realty Madison
(256) 990-1004
48 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1803549
APN: 15-07-26-3-003-015.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.