121 Augusta St Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,578,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Augusta St, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $1,366,636, approximately $356 per square foot. 121 Augusta St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Akbarullah Syed and Akbarullah Laiqua
Bought by
Akbarullah Syed and Akbarullah Laiqua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Shealy Ellen J
Bought by
Akbarullah Syed and Akbarullah Laiqua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,213
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,090,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Shealy Ellen J
Bought by
Shealy Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Shealy Phillip T
Bought by
Shealy Ellen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbarullah Syed | -- | None Available | |
| Akbarullah Syed | $765,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ne | |
| Shealy Ellen J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shealy Ellen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akbarullah Syed | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shealy Ellen J | $333,200 | |
| Closed | Akbarullah Syed | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,094 | $351,958 | $145,250 | $206,708 |
| 2025 | $5,917 | $357,097 | $145,250 | $211,847 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $357,097 | $145,250 | $211,847 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $307,070 | $105,000 | $202,070 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $252,647 | $66,500 | $186,147 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $240,575 | $63,000 | $177,575 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $239,831 | $63,000 | $176,831 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $220,530 | $45,500 | $175,030 |
| 2018 | $4,953 | $215,490 | $45,500 | $169,990 |
| 2017 | $6,271 | $216,336 | $43,750 | $172,586 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $211,286 | $36,400 | $174,886 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $200,360 | $36,400 | $163,960 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $163,697 | $44,450 | $119,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map