121 Baldwin St Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $215,189 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Baldwin St, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $237,047, approximately $151 per square foot. 121 Baldwin St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $142,900 | $47,700 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $586 | $142,900 | $47,700 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $586 | $71,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $110,900 | $47,700 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $555 | $110,900 | $47,700 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $555 | $110,900 | $47,700 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $568 | $109,200 | $47,700 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $568 | $109,200 | $47,700 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $568 | $109,200 | $47,700 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $568 | $109,200 | $47,700 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $603 | $115,900 | $49,700 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map