121 Bartholf Ave Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $571,146 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bartholf Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $614,787, approximately $411 per square foot. 121 Bartholf Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Lovasi Andrew M and Lovasi Marilyn J
Bought by
Andrew And Marilyn Lovasi Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew And Marilyn Lovasi Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,447 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $13,801 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $13,945 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $13,795 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $13,766 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $13,443 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $13,209 | $366,400 | $159,800 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $11,488 | $165,200 | $71,100 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $11,112 | $165,200 | $71,100 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $11,036 | $165,200 | $71,100 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $10,709 | $165,200 | $71,100 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map