121 Bastrop St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $212,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bastrop St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $201,020, approximately $130 per square foot. 121 Bastrop St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Brownlow Lynn and Brownlow Marlene
Bought by
Brayton Dennis and Brayton Suree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brayton Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brayton Dennis | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $215,070 | $37,800 | $177,270 |
| 2023 | $976 | $190,587 | $37,800 | $179,580 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $173,261 | $26,460 | $159,540 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $183,410 | $26,460 | $156,950 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $158,020 | $22,680 | $135,340 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $144,970 | $18,900 | $126,070 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $118,340 | $18,900 | $99,440 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $115,520 | $18,900 | $96,620 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $118,750 | $18,900 | $99,850 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $104,930 | $18,900 | $86,030 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $98,300 | $18,900 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map