121 Bay State Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,978 - $308,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bay State Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $296,495, approximately $276 per square foot. 121 Bay State Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Rabinsky Frank J and Rosinski Karen R
Bought by
Rabinsky David J and Rabinsky Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinsky David J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $254,800 | $108,200 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $248,400 | $106,100 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $227,000 | $96,400 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $194,200 | $83,800 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $177,000 | $76,200 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $169,900 | $75,500 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $163,400 | $75,500 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $155,500 | $71,900 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $155,800 | $66,400 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $150,300 | $66,400 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $151,800 | $66,400 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $151,800 | $66,400 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map