121 Beaver Dr Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $14,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Beaver Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $66,329, approximately $63 per square foot. 121 Beaver Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Mauney Ted Daniel and Mauney Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Mauney Ted Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Beaver Ronald M and Beaver Tracy W
Bought by
Mauney T Daniel and Mauney Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauney Ted Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Mauney T Daniel | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $11,550 | $11,550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $514 | $51,568 | $6,600 | $44,968 |
| 2022 | $514 | $51,568 | $6,600 | $44,968 |
| 2021 | $514 | $51,568 | $6,600 | $44,968 |
| 2020 | $420 | $39,474 | $6,600 | $32,874 |
| 2019 | $420 | $39,474 | $6,600 | $32,874 |
| 2018 | $416 | $39,474 | $6,600 | $32,874 |
| 2017 | $394 | $39,474 | $6,600 | $32,874 |
| 2016 | $374 | $39,474 | $6,600 | $32,874 |
| 2015 | $432 | $46,816 | $6,300 | $40,516 |
| 2014 | $444 | $46,816 | $6,300 | $40,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map