NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Bennett Dr Albany, GA 31705

Estimated Value: $91,497 - $114,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,225 Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2024

Last sale price $95,920 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $651 / mo

185 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2024

Great investment opportunity! Take a look at this income-producing property and add it to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Martins

Hrp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4789012091 Listed on: 02/16/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • C M Bennett Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00138/00002/006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,185

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.82
  • Attribution Contact: 4789012091
  • Co List Office Phone: 478-901-2091
  • Ownership: Investor
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: C M Bennett
  • Directions: 82/520 East -- exit 2A -- U turn - Bennett to the right
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Fireplace Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2225
  • Efficiency: Other-See Remarks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Financial Info Electric: Albany Utilities
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35719.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 00138/00002/006

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1185.47
  • Tax Lot: 115

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Jason
Bought by
Lawson Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$102,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Sibley Charles & Gloria D By Atty In Fac
Bought by
Union Planters Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Burnham Marie D
Bought by
Sibley Charles and Sibley Gloria D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1965
Sold by
Burnham C M
Bought by
Burnham Leonard R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Investments Llc -- --
Union Planters Bank National Association $25,000 --
Sibley Charles $69,900 --
Burnham Leonard R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Off Market $109,000 -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Sold $95,920 -12.0% $43 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Sale $109,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,261 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2024 $1,261 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2023 $1,185 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2022 $1,188 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2021 $1,100 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2020 $1,102 $25,640 $960 $24,680
2019 $910 $21,120 $960 $20,160
2018 $1,098 $25,440 $960 $24,480
2017 $1,022 $25,440 $960 $24,480
2016 $1,023 $25,440 $960 $24,480
2015 $1,025 $25,440 $960 $24,480
2014 $1,110 $27,960 $3,480 $24,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 161149

APN: 00138-00002-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.