121 Birch Run Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $265,225 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,738
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Birch Run, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $308,306, approximately $112 per square foot. 121 Birch Run is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School, Mars Hill Bible School, and Riverhill School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,220 | $2,000 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $18,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $36,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map