121 Briarfield Ct Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Briarfield Ct, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $296,774, approximately $209 per square foot. 121 Briarfield Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Huntsville Elementary School, John W. Dillard Academy, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Stine Paul A and Stine Catrina D
Bought by
Stine Catrina D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Catrina D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $241,131 | $26,400 | $214,731 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $241,131 | $26,400 | $214,731 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $144,339 | $24,000 | $120,339 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $144,339 | $24,000 | $120,339 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $144,339 | $24,000 | $120,339 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $144,339 | $24,000 | $120,339 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $144,339 | $24,000 | $120,339 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $142,977 | $28,480 | $114,497 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $142,977 | $28,480 | $114,497 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $142,977 | $28,480 | $114,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,977 | $28,480 | $114,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map