121 Broad St Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $425,149
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Broad St, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $414,787, approximately $446 per square foot. 121 Broad St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Wainright Ruth
Bought by
Deronde Edgar and Deronde Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deronde Edgar | $102,000 | -- | |
| Deronde Edgar | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deronde Edgar | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975 | $377,300 | $252,500 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $365,300 | $266,000 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $364,700 | $257,000 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $289,400 | $186,800 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $250,600 | $157,100 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $240,400 | $148,100 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $234,500 | $144,500 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $228,900 | $140,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $218,200 | $131,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $212,600 | $126,500 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $195,600 | $113,000 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $194,000 | $108,500 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map