121 Brookside Ln Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Brookside Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $191,333, approximately $142 per square foot. 121 Brookside Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $139,720 | $54,340 | $85,380 |
| 2024 | $480 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $468 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2022 | $492 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $492 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2020 | $509 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2019 | $509 | $59,220 | $25,790 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $403 | $45,850 | $22,230 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $403 | $45,850 | $22,230 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $403 | $45,850 | $22,230 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $403 | $45,850 | $22,230 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | $403 | $45,850 | $22,230 | $23,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map