121 Brown St Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $86,609 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Brown St, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $110,152, approximately $127 per square foot. 121 Brown St is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt George L
Bought by
Garcia Ramon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Mildred
Bought by
Hoyt George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Terry and Alexander Angel
Bought by
Alexander Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Bought by
Henderson Susie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Bought by
Price Claude D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Price Claude D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1995
Bought by
Hutto George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Parker Cloyd J and Parker Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
Bought by
Nail Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramon L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hoyt George L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Terry | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Susie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Price Claude D | $25,500 | -- | |
| Price Claude D | $21,000 | -- | |
| Hutto George L | -- | -- | |
| Parker Cloyd J | $32,000 | -- | |
| Nail Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Ramon L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $20,360 | $1,120 | $19,240 |
| 2024 | $85 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2023 | $87 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2022 | $91 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2021 | $90 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2020 | $97 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2019 | $100 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2018 | $104 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2017 | $103 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2016 | $103 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2015 | $104 | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2014 | $104 | $9,105 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,104 | $1,086 | $8,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map