121 Canna St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,976 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Canna St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $428,494, approximately $348 per square foot. 121 Canna St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Dolan Margaret P
Bought by
Oneil 3Rd Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil 3Rd Stephen J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $391,200 | $114,700 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $321,900 | $99,700 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $321,900 | $99,700 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $228,600 | $64,500 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $228,600 | $64,500 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $228,600 | $64,500 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $227,400 | $64,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $171,100 | $64,500 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $171,100 | $64,500 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $161,400 | $64,500 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $153,400 | $68,600 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $153,400 | $68,600 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $153,400 | $68,600 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map