121 Cavalry Ct Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $571,918 - $718,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cavalry Ct, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $636,480, approximately $261 per square foot. 121 Cavalry Ct is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Weese Development Corporation
Bought by
Doherty Paul A and Doherty Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Claiborne Farms Inc
Bought by
Weese Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Paul A | $196,000 | -- | |
| Weese Development Corporation | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weese Development Corporation | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $424,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $396,600 | $142,600 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $385,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $374,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $362,800 | $142,600 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $358,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $349,300 | $145,000 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $335,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map