121 Cave Run Blvd Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $1,017,929 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,395
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cave Run Blvd, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $1,230,232, approximately $279 per square foot. 121 Cave Run Blvd is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Wilmore Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and West Jessamine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Countrytyme Kentucky Llc
Bought by
Takacs Golibersuch Norman and Takacs Golibersuch Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takacs Golibersuch Norman | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Takacs Golibersuch Norman | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,096 | $793,000 | $213,500 | $579,500 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $650,000 | $175,000 | $475,000 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $650,000 | $175,000 | $475,000 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $650,000 | $175,000 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $650,000 | $175,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $7,311 | $650,000 | $100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $650,000 | $100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $650,000 | $100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $650,000 | $100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $700,000 | $70,000 | $630,000 |
| 2015 | $7,420 | $700,000 | $70,000 | $630,000 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $700,000 | $70,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map