121 Cedar St W Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $181,106 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cedar St W, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $246,777. 121 Cedar St W is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Flatoff Laverna J
Bought by
Woyak Michael A and Woyak Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woyak Michael A | $75,000 | Young Katherine A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,300 | $36,900 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $20 | $115,300 | $36,900 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $115,300 | $36,900 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $115,300 | $36,900 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $81,000 | $26,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $81,000 | $26,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $80,200 | $26,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $60,800 | $26,000 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $966 | $60,800 | $26,000 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $970 | $60,800 | $26,000 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $965 | $60,800 | $26,000 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $941 | $60,800 | $26,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map